TOP

TERRITORIAL MOVES ANNOUNCED

On behalf of Territorial Commander Commissioner Philip Swyers, we are very pleased to announce the following appointments effective June 29, 2005, unless otherwise indicated.

TERRITORIAL HEADQUARTERS PERSONNEL SERVICES

Major Allie Niles
Assistant Secretary for Personnel

Major Steven Bradley
Education Secretary

Major Arlene Dooley
Additional Responsibility: Fellowship of the Silver Star Secretary

Major Barry Dooley
Pending IHQ Appointment

Major Brian Jones
Director of Continuing Education

TERRITORIAL HEADQUARTERS BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION SERVICES

Major Victor Doughty
Community Relations and Development Secretary

Captain Robert Lloyd
Property Secretary

Captain Trudy Freeman
Silvercrest Training
Riverside

TERRITORIAL HEADQUARTERS PROGRAM SERVICES

Captain Deborah Horwood
New Designation: Discipleship and Lay Leadership Director

Captain Rhonda Lloyd
Corps Growth

TERRITORIAL HEADQUARTERS WOMEN’S MINISTRIES

Major Ivy Hood
Additional Responsibility: Women’s Auxiliary Secretary

Major Joan Doughty
Additional Responsibility: Older Adult Ministries Secretary

ADULT REHABILITATION CENTERS COMMAND

Major George Beauchamp
Administrator Honolulu ARC

Major Julie Beauchamp
Director of Special Services Honolulu ARC

Major Stephen Owen
Administrator Bakersfield ARC

Major Judie Owen
Director of Special Services Bakersfield ARC

Major Sam Southard
Administrator Lytton ARC

Major Carol Southard
Director of Special Services Lytton ARC

Captains Henry and Bernardine Graciani
Administration Development Program ARCC

Captains Erik and Sylvia Hoogstad
Administration Development Program ARCC

Captain David Leonard
Assistant Administrator Phoenix ARC

Captain Anthony Markiewicz
Administrator Fresno ARC

Captain Jessica Markiewicz
Director of Special Services Fresno ARC

Captain Mark Nelson
Assistant Administrator Long Beach ARC

Captain Noelle Nelson
Assistant Director of Special Services Long Beach ARC

Captain Cory Payne
Assistant Administrator San Francisco ARC

Captain Paula Payne
Assistant Director of Special Services

San Francisco ARC
Captain David Pierce
Associate Administrator Seattle ARC

Captain Michelle Pierce
Administrator Seattle ARC

Captain Stephen Sutter
Administration Development Program ARCC

Captain Sylvan Young
Administrator Canoga Park ARC

Captain Nathalie Young
Director of Special Services Canoga Park ARC

COLLEGE FOR OFFICER TRAINING

Major Mario Reyes
Director of Business Administration

Captain James Gallop
Assistant Director of Personnel

Captain Rachel Gallop
Personnel Officer

Captain Kevin E. Jackson
Director of Curriculum

Captain Linda Jackson
Deputy Accreditation Liaison Officer and Museum Director

A/Captain Nigel Cross
Assistant Director of Curriculum
effective 8/3/05

A/Captain Stacie Cross
Assistant Campus Services Director effective 8/3/05

ALASKA DIVISION

Majors James and Eileen Halverson
Corps Officers
Ketchikan (Gateway) Corps

Majors Joe and Nila Huttenlocker
Corps Officers
Juneau Corps

Captains Kevin and Tina Bottjen
Corps Officers
Haines Corps

Mr. Rick DeGroot
In-Charge
Sitka Corps

Mrs. Denise DeGroot
Program Assistant
Sitka Corps

CASCADE DIVISION

Majors Dallas and Marlo Pedersen
Corps Officers
Twin Falls Corps

Majors Robert and Leslie Souders
Corps Officers
Roseburg Corps
Captains

Jonathan and Christinette Apuan
Corps Officers
Nampa Corps

Captains Shane and Ragina Halverson
Corps Offices
Albany Corps

Captains Mario and Claudia Ruiz
Corps Officers
Hillsboro (Tualatin Valley) Corps

Captains Donald and Martha Sheppard
Corps Officers
Pendleton Corps

DEL ORO DIVISION

Major Mark Sparks
Special Projects
Business DHQ

Majors Robert and Miriam Keene
Corps Officers
Grass Valley Corps

Captain Donna Bowman
Corps Officer
Napa Corps

Captains
Frank and Elisabeth Desplancke
Corps Officers
El Sobrante (Richmond) Corps

Captain Julia Garcia
Associate Corps Officer
Santa Rosa Corps

Captains Patrick and Kitty Granat
Corps Officers
Hayward Corps

Capts. Darren & Courtney Stratton
Corps Officers Yuba/Sutter Corps

Captains Terrance and Evadne Wright
Associate Corps Officers
Hayward Corps

Captain Wendie Feist
Assistant Corps Officer
Petaluma Corps, effective 5/11/05

GOLDEN STATE DIVISION

Major Preston Rider
Secretary for Business

Major Bonita Rider
Community Care Ministries Secretary

Major Beth Saunders
Women’s Ministries Secretary

Major Julio A. Vasquez
Youth & Candidates’ Secretary

Major Karen Vasquez
Guard & Sunbeam Secretary

Major Benia Meyer
Finance Officer – DHQ

Majors Daniel and Carole Abella
Corps Officers
South San Francisco Corps

Captain Jennifer Cortez
Corps Officer
Redwood City Corps

Captains Eric and Shereen Lee
Associate Corps Officers
San Francisco Asian American Corps

Captains Gregory and Orpha Moody
Associate Corps Officers
Fresno Corps

HAWAIIAN AND PACIFIC ISLANDS DIVISION

Major Eloisa Martin
Secretary for Business

Captain Martin Cooper
Marshall Islands Coordinator

Captain Nancy Cooper
Marshall Islands
Training Center Director

Lt. Larry Groenleer
In-Charge
Hanapepe Corps

Lt. Joy Groenleer
Program Assistant
Hanapepe Corps

INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION

Majors Wesley and Ruth Sundin
Corps Officers
Aurora Corps

Captain Gwyn Jones
Youth & Candidates’ Secretary

Captain Ann Marguerite Jones
Guard & Sunbeam Director

Majors Eric and Angeline Sholin
Corps Officers
Broomfield Corps

Captain Lisa Smith
Associate Corps Officer
Ogden Corps

Capts. Michael & Nancy Halverson
Corps Officers
Fort Collins Corps

Captains Harold and Magaly Laubach
Corps Officers
Salt Lake City Central Corps

Captain Kristin McConnell
Associate Corps Officer
Grand Junction Corps

Captains Robert & Cassandra Sproule
In-Charge
Boulder Outpost

NORTHWEST DIVISION

Major Larry Fankhauser
Chaplain
Seattle Social Services

Major Nila Fankhauser
Director of Seattle Social Services

Majors Eddie and Ann Patterson
Corps Officers
Missoula Corps

Captains Ronnie and Debbie Davis
Assistant Corps Officer
Great Falls Corps

Captains Ronald and Ronalee Fenrich
Corps Officer
Vancouver Corps

Captains Dana and Kathleen Johnson
Corps Officer
Longview Corps

SIERRA DEL MAR DIVISION

Major Richard Reuer
Associate Corps Officer
Oceanside Corps

Captains Nathanael and Lucilla Doria
Corps Officers
Cathedral City Corps

Captains Saul and Jessica Doria
Corps Officers
El Centro Corps

Captains Jerry and Vicky Esqueda
Corps Officers
Corona Corps

SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA DIVISION

Captain John Stennett
Youth & Candidates’ Secretary

Captain Candy Stennett
Guard & Sunbeam Secretary

Major Charles Gillies
New Designation:
Los Angeles Coastal Area Coordinator

Majors Clement and Evangeline Leslie
Corps Officers
Santa Barbara Corps, effective 8/3/05

Majors Glen A. and Linda L. Madsen
Corps Officer
Long Beach Citadel Corps

Captains Eric and Adriana Bradley
Associate Corps Officers
Santa Monica Corps

Capts. John & Linnea-Lynn Desplancke
Corps Officers
Oxnard/Port Hueneme Corps

Captains Jon-sun Kim and In-ok Kim
Corps Officers
Los Angeles Korean Corps

Captain Judy Tanovan
Corps Officer
Santa Fe Springs Corps

Captains Alex and Vera Villanea
Corps Officers
San Pedro Corps

SOUTHWEST DIVISION

Major Jerry R. Ames
Secretary for Business

Major Donna Ames
Secretary for Program

Major Tom Ford
Community Care Ministries/Older Adult Ministries Secretary

Major Ronald Wildman
Corps Officer
El Paso Citadel and El Paso County Coordinator

Major Elaine Wildman
Corps Officer
El Paso Citadel

Majors Kyle and Martha Trimmer
Corps Officers
Prescott Corps

Captain Jessica Elgart
Corps Officer
Chandler Corps

Captain Chung-Ae Kang
Corps Officer
Phoenix Korean Corps

Captains Robert and Karen Schmig
Corps Officers
Sierra Vista Corps

Captains Leslie and Susan Spousta
Corps Officer
Kingman Corps

TRANSFERRING OUT OF TERRITORY

Major Mona Moore
To Canada and Bermuda Territory

Captains Mike & Kongma Phrasavath
To Central Territory

Captain Beryl Pierce
To Zambia Territory

Captains Scott and Barbara Schneider
To Latin America Territory

TRANSFERRING INTO TERRITORY

Captains James and Rachel Gallop
From Canada and Bermuda Territory

Capts. Gwyn & Ann Marguerite Jones
From United Kingdom Territory

We express our gratitude for a job well done in their present appointments and pray for these officers as they prepare their hearts and minds for these new responsibilities.

Ralph E. Hood Jr.
Major
SECRETARY FOR PERSONNEL


Sharing is caring!