TOP

“Proclaimers of the Resurrection” Session Appointments

Proclaimers-of-the-Resurrection-Session--2011-2013

On behalf of the Territorial Commander, we are very pleased to announce the following

appointments effective July 03, 2013 unless otherwise stated.

“Proclaimers of the Resurrection” Session Appointments

ADULT REHABILITATION CENTERS COMMAND

Lieutenants Troy & Felicia Cook Trainees – Portland ARC

Lieutenants Victor & Regina Verdugo Trainees – San Francisco ARC

COLLEGE FOR OFFICER TRAINING

FIELD TRAINING

Lieutenant Brenda E. Morthland Field Training Officer

ALASKA DIVISION

Lieutenants Michael & Cheri Evans Corps Officers – Kake Corps

Lieutenant Darla J. Malone Assistant Corps Officer – Anchorage Corps

Lieutenant Robbin Swales In-Charge – Cordova Outpost

Lieutenants Lance & Dana Walters Corps Officers – Juneau Corps

CASCADE DIVISION

Lieutenant Crystal Birks Assistant Corps Officer – Roseburg Corps

Lieutenants Ricky & Sylvia Scruggs Corps Officers – Pendleton Corps

Lieutenants Jeremy & Brittany Baker Assistant Corps Officers – Salem Ray & Joan Kroc

Corps

DEL ORO DIVISION

Lieutenants Justin & Aimee Docherty Corps Officers – Auburn Corps

Lieutenants Todd & Karen Lovelady Assistant Corps Officers – Reno Corps

Lieutenant Tersy Matto Assistant Corps Officer – Chico Corps

Lieutenant Michael Moore Associate Corps Officer – Oakland Chinatown Corps

Lieutenants Sidney & Reyna Salcido Corps Officers – Grass Valley Corps

GOLDEN STATE DIVISION

Lieutenant Luke Betti Assistant Corps Officer – San Francisco Ray & Joan

Kroc Corps

Effective:  August 21, 2013

Lieutenants Eun Chong & Hye Mi Lee Assistant Corps Officers – San Francisco All Nations

Corps

Lieutenants Judah & Megan Young Assistant Corps Officers – Santa Clara Citadel Corps

HAWAIIAN AND PACIFIC ISLANDS DIVISION

Lieutenants Micheal & Jessica Stack Corps Officers – Kona Corps

Captains Mioshi & Virginia Anwot Corps Officers – Laura Corps

Captain Herine Hampton Corps Officer – Jabor Corps

Captain Augustine John Social Service & Property Secretary –

Republic of Marshall Islands

Captain Tina John Pastoral Care Officer – Republic of Marshall Islands

Captains Katzuo & Rebecca Katjang Marshall Islands Assistant Coordinators and

Corps Officers – Arno Corps

Captains Benji & Rosebee Rakin Corps Officers – Inne Corps

Captains Hittai Maryrose Silk Corps Officers – Rita Corps

Captain Junior (Taylor) Santos Corps Officer – Kolonia Corps & Madolenihmw Corps

Captain Senelyn Santos Corps Officer – Kolonia Corps

INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION

Lieutenant Nathan Darling Corps Officer – Denver Citadel Corps

Lieutenant Samuel LeMar Assistant Corps Officer – Ogden Corps

Lieutenants Jeffery & Regeina Williams Corps Officers – Fountain Valley Corps

Lieutenant Darrell Williamson Assistant Corps Officer – Grand Junction Corps ARP

Captains Mark & Kathy Merritt Corps Officers – Casper Corps

NORTHWEST DIVISION

Lieutenant Susan Cassin Assistant Corps Officer – Vancouver Corps

Lieutenants Joshua & Loreen Hamilton Corps Officers – Missoula Corps

SIERRA DEL MAR DIVISION

Lieutenant James Combs Assistant Corps Officer – Riverside Corps

Lieutenants James & Hilda Parks Corps Officers – Escondido Corps

SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA DIVISION

Lieutenants Gabriel & Daisy Gaytan Corps Officers – Oxnard/Port Hueneme Corps

Lieutenants Henry & Vanessa Gonzalez Corps Officers – San Luis Obispo Corps

Lieutenants David & Shanon Harth Assistant Corps Officers – Santa Barbara Corps

Lieutenants Joshua & Jessica Sneed Corps Officers – Glendale Corps

Lieutenant Juan Barriga Assistant Corps Officer – San Pedro Corps

SOUTHWEST DIVISION

Lieutenants Larry & Joy Groenleer Corps Officers – Las Vegas Citadel Corps

Lieutenant Celeste Guess Assistant Corps Officer – Mesa Corps

Lieutenant Elaine Mansoor Corps Officer – Prescott Corps

Lieutenant Mareah Morrow Assistant Corps Officer – Prescott Corps

Lieutenants Bill & Cathy Simon Corps Officers – Farmington Corps

Lieutenant Theresa Williams Assistant Corps Officer – Ray & Joan Kroc Corps –

Phoenix South Mountain

Lieutenants Jeffrey & Katie Breazeale Corps Officers – Tucson Amphi Corps

We express our gratitude to God for these new Lieutenants and Captains and our prayer for these officers as they prepare their hearts and minds for these new responsibilities.

Lt. Colonel Doug O’Brien

SECRETARY FOR PERSONNEL

* indicates additional responsibilities

Sharing is caring!